Duck Stamp Contest Winners

2014-15 American Coot
1st_2014_Am-Coot_Jocelyn_Beatty
Jocelyn Beatty W. Middlesex, PA

2013-14 Snow Goose
1st_2013_Snow_Goose_Nastav
Rebekah Nastav Amoret, Missouri

2012-13 American Wigeon
1st_2012_Am_Wigeon_Gerald_W_Putt
Gerald Putt Boiling Springs, PA

2011-12 Green-winged Teal
1st_2011_GW_Teal_Adam_Oswald
Adam Oswald Pierre, SD

2010-11 Northern Shoveler
1st_2010_-Northern_-Shoveler_-Klinefelter
Jeffrey Klinefelter Etna Green, IN

2009-10 Canada Goose
1st_2009_canada_goose_meline
Sherrie Russell-Meline Mt. Shasta, CA

2008-09 Pintail Duck
1st_2008_northern_pintail_Edwards
J.P. Edwards Raleigh, NC

2007-08 Wood Duck
1st-2007-wood-duck-michaelsen
Ken Michaelson McCloud, CA

2006-07 Tundra Swan
1st--2006-tundra-swan-Klinefelter
Jeffrey Klinefelter Etna Green, IN

2005-06 Gadwall Adam
1st-place-2005-gadwall-adam-oswald-sig
Oswald Sioux Falls, SD

2004-05 Redhead
1st-place-2004-redhead-Frisino
Louis Frisino Glen Burney, MD

2003-04 American Green-winged Teal
1st-place-2003-green-winged-teal-brevick
Daniel Brevick Chatfield, MN

2002-03 Cinnamon Teal
1st-place-2002-cinnamon-teal-jeff-hoff
Jeff Hoff Rugby, ND

2001-02 Lesser Scaup Jeffrey Klinefelter - Etna Green, IN

2000-01 Canvasback Richard Clifton - Milford, DE

1999-2000 Northern Paiute Tule Decoy Sherrie Russell-Meline - Mt. Shasta, CA

1998-99 Hooded Merganser Jani Kreutzjans Lamoreux - Ely, NV

1997-98 Ruddy Duck Brian S. Blight

1996-97 Ring-Necked Duck Jeffrey Klinefelter - Etna Green, IN

1995-96 Wood Duck Tak Nakamura

1994-95 Mallard Mark Mueller

1993-94 Common Goldeneye Steve Hopkins

1992-93 American Wigeon Richard Clifton

1991-92 White-Faced Ibis Tak Nakamura

1990-91 American Green-winged Teal Nolan Haan

1989-90 Ross' Goose Robert Hautman

1988-89 Canvasback James Hautman

1987-88 Bufflehead Sherrie Russell

1986-87 Redhead Nolan Haan

1985-86 Lesser Canada Goose Richard Wilson

1984-85 Pintail Rober Steiner

1983-84 Gadwall Charles Allen

1982-83 Northern Shoveler Richard Timm

1981-82 Whistling Swan Phil Scholer

1980-81 Cinnamon Teal Dick McRill

1979-80 Northern Paiute Tule Decoy Larry Hayden