Mitch Park Pond

View Map- Click Here

Region
Western
County
Douglas
Type of water
Community Pond
Fishing Report

Stocking has slowed for the season but will pick back up this spring. Bait fisherman using worms on the bottom are finding a few trout. Salmon eggs and baby crawlers under a bobber may entice the occasional trout. Stocking will pick back up this spring.

11-22-2023

Stocking Updates

Stocked Species Inches Date Stocked Year to Date
692Rainbow Trout10.010-31-20236735
738Rainbow Trout9.510-18-20236043
711Rainbow Trout9.210-11-20235305
702Rainbow Trout9.210-04-20234594
389Rainbow Trout9.209-22-20233892
505Rainbow Trout906-08-20233503
900Channel Catfish4.506-07-2023900
190Rainbow Trout10.405-23-20232998
316Rainbow Trout1005-23-20232808
484Rainbow Trout10.405-11-20232482
400Rainbow Trout9.705-01-20232008
500Rainbow Trout9.804-20-20231608
515Rainbow Trout10.304-06-20231108
593Rainbow Trout10.203-23-2023593